1099 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1099 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00024855
Owner
ZECHMAN, LEON C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,100
PID
24855
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,100$48,000$264,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZECHMAN, LEON C
Co-Owner
Address
1099 SUEDBERG ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1237-0025
Sale Date03/23/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZECHMAN, LEON C; ZECHMAN, MYRA M$0 1237-002503/23/1977
ZECHMAN, R J & B$0 0766-030406/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,887
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 843 843
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 552 276
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 987 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 452 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   3,746 1,887

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole783.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole270.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole100.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole640.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,255$10,625$39,880
2024$29,255$10,625$39,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps