959 OAK GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
959 OAK GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0019/ 002/
Control#
00024873
Owner
CLARK, LISA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$323,900
PID
24873
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,700$44,200$323,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, LISA A
Co-Owner
Address
959 OAK GROVE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$62,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2247-2506
Sale Date03/23/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLARK, DAVID L; CLARK, LISA A$62,500 2247-250603/23/2007
SCHNECK, CHARLOTTE B$1 1587-006112/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
SLBR-SLAB 260 0
   2,520 1,740

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum494.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,060$10,125$46,185
2024$36,060$10,125$46,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps