947 OAK GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
947 OAK GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0019/ 003/
Control#
00024874
Owner
BAST, RYAN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$241,100
PID
24874
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,700$44,400$241,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBAST, RYAN A
Co-Owner
Address
947 OAK GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$154,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2499-1107
Sale Date03/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAST, RYAN A$154,000 2499-110703/31/2014
DEICHERT, HARRY W; DEICHERT, SALLIE$0 1166-081301/19/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,276
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,276 0
DCKR-DECK 361 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   3,075 1,276

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,835$10,500$42,335
2024$31,835$10,500$42,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps