Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
11 JARRETT LANE
Print
Map It
Location
11 JARRETT LANE
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0019/ 004/
Control#
00024875
Owner
ZERBE, JAMES D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,100
PID
24875
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$232,100
$32,000
$264,100
Owner of Record
Owner
ZERBE, JAMES D
Co-Owner
Address
11 JARRETT LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2576-1508
Sale Date
10/20/2016
ZERBE, DENISE L; ZERBE, JAMES D
$1
2576-1508
10/20/2016
SCHNECK, SUSAN; SCHNECK, WILLARD
$0
1181-0078
10/08/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1974
Living Area:
1,305
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
21B-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,305
1,305
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,265
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
360
0
2,930
1,305
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
Total
2025
$23,855
$10,000
$33,855
2024
$23,855
$10,000
$33,855
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps