10 JARRETT LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
10 JARRETT LANE
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0019/ 006/
Control#
00024877
Owner
FETTERMAN, TERRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,700
PID
24877
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,300$45,400$190,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFETTERMAN, TERRY L
Co-Owner
Address
10 JARRETT LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2666-0763
Sale Date03/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FETTERMAN, TERRY L; WICKLEM, MICHELE R$1 2666-076303/29/2019
FETTERMAN, TERRY L$1 2647-010812/26/2017
FETTERMAN, MARCY A; FETTERMAN, TERRY L$130,000 2273-062708/24/2007
ANSPACH, JOANN M$10 1489-050401/21/1992
SCHNECK, T W & M A$0 1301-096203/13/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,620 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 352 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 264 0
   4,176 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,185$14,455$48,640
2024$34,185$14,455$48,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps