174 OLD FORGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
174 OLD FORGE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00024888
Owner
OUTWOOD EVANG LUTH CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$146,700
PID
24888
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,700$56,000$146,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOUTWOOD EVANG LUTH CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
934 OAK GROVE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0661-0338
Sale Date03/20/1945

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OUTWOOD EVANG LUTH CHURCH$0 0661-033803/20/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 4,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Hip
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,244 2,244
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 2,244 2,244
   4,488 4,488

Parcel Information
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2853.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,005$8,500$34,505
2024$26,005$8,500$34,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps