204 OLD FORGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
204 OLD FORGE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00024891
Owner
RUMPF, RICHARD R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$324,600
PID
24891
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,000$87,600$324,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUMPF, RICHARD R
Co-Owner
Address
204 OLD FORGE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2314-0143
Sale Date08/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUMPF, DEBRA A; RUMPF, RICHARD R$90,000 2314-014308/15/2008
RUMPF, JUNE D; RUMPF, PAUL G$0 1385-013012/16/1986
KREICHBAUM, D D & E$0 1362-035207/18/1985
KREICHBAUM, D D & E G$0 1266-053111/29/1978
KREICHBAUM, D$0 0943-057606/04/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
DCKR-DECK 198 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,910 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood624.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood204.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,095$14,525$44,620
2024$30,095$14,525$44,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps