913 OAK GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
913 OAK GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0030/ 003/
Control#
00024898
Owner
CLEARY, JENNIFER L
Taxable Assessed
$278,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
PID
24898
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$276,200$38,700$314,900$2,000$278,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEARY, JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address
913 OAK GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2490-0937
Sale Date11/14/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLEARY, JENNIFER L$1 2490-093711/14/2013
CLEARY, JEFFREY A; CLEARY, JENNIFER L$1 0586-030904/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - A - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,420 1,420
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,420 710
DCKR-DECK 380 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   3,990 2,130

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.05
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$2,000
Clean & Green Acres4.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$46,150$11,360$57,510$0$0
2024$46,150$11,360$57,510$0$57,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps