1339 BUNTING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1339 BUNTING STREET
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0102/ 002/
Control#
00002490
Owner
MASSARI, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,000
PID
2490
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,700$27,300$146,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSARI, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
1339 BUNTING ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$350
Certificate
Book & Page 1696-0129
Sale Date12/20/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASSARI, ROBERT$350 1696-012912/20/1996
MASSARI, JR, R C$40,000 1467-086408/09/1991
MASSARI, F & E$0 1253-019103/15/1978
MASSARI, G & M$0 1114-006308/15/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,493
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03b - A - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,358 1,358
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 408 135
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
DCKR-DECK 416 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 726 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   3,820 1,493

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,385$8,540$27,925
2024$19,385$8,540$27,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps