861 OAK GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
861 OAK GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00024910
Owner
WOLFE, HOPPMAN, & SMITH, LLC
Taxable Assessed
$311,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
24910
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$219,900$682,800$902,700$91,700$311,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, HOPPMAN, & SMITH, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
861 OAK GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2590-1170
Sale Date03/22/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFE, HOPPMAN, & SMITH, LLC$1 2590-117003/22/2017
WOLFE, HOPPMAN, & SMITH, LLC$1 2590-116503/14/2017
WOLFE, HOPPMAN, & SMITH, LLC$1 2590-117603/13/2017
WOLFE, DOUGLAS L$1 2601-129201/09/2017
WOLFE, ROBERT A$1 2568-207404/22/2016
WOLFE, FRANK E$75,000 2557-095002/16/2016
HOPPMAN, JOANNE; WOLFE, ALBERTA M; WOLFE, FRANK E; WOLFE, NORMAN L; WOLFE, ROBERT S$10 2361-044611/02/2009
WOLFE, ALBERTA M; WOLFE, SAMUEL E$0 0678-025206/25/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 316 0
   3,436 2,080

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres116.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)116.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$91,700
Clean & Green Acres116.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2046.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood900.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)BLBlock208.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood224.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood24.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood336.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood368.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame207.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$27,630$90,450$118,080$19,110$46,740
2024$27,630$90,450$118,080$19,110$46,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps