Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
42 OLD FORGE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
42 OLD FORGE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00024916
Owner
SMITH, GARRY H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,800
PID
24916
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$172,300
$36,500
$208,800
Owner of Record
Owner
SMITH, GARRY H
Co-Owner
Address
42 OLD FORGE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1483-0034
Sale Date
06/23/1992
SMITH, DEBRA L; SMITH, GARRY H
$35,000
1483-0034
06/23/1992
OVERDIER, G A
$0
1449-0264
06/28/1990
VASIL, M R & R I
$0
1331-0237
06/23/1983
WOLFE, G & V
$0
1045-0570
04/30/1963
WOLFE, F EST
$0
0154-0124
04/01/1918
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
993
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bungalow
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
21B-F2
R-FIRST FLOOR
707
707
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
572
286
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
707
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
24
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
480
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
315
0
2,805
993
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.8
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.8
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
225.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
420.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
100.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
480.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
200.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,160
$10,000
$25,160
2024
$15,160
$10,000
$25,160
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps