Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
48 OLD FORGE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
48 OLD FORGE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0044/ 002/
Control#
00024918
Owner
FRAKER, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$288,700
PID
24918
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$257,800
$30,900
$288,700
Owner of Record
Owner
FRAKER, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
48 OLD FORGE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$69,900
Certificate
Book & Page
1691-0277
Sale Date
12/02/1996
FRAKER, DOROTHY E; FRAKER, MICHAEL
$69,900
1691-0277
12/02/1996
SMITH, J A & GEESAMAN, M J
$0
1384-0387
09/25/1986
EBERSOLE, N L & E M
$0
1371-0584
02/21/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1980
Living Area:
1,680
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
21B-14
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,680
1,680
DCK
R-DECK
315
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
216
0
2,211
1,680
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.6
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
192.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
520.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
70.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
49.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$31,160
$9,800
$40,960
2024
$31,160
$9,800
$40,960
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps