23 SW LAWN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
23 SW LAWN RD
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00002497
Owner
FARRELL, TIMOTHY Q
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$417,500
PID
2497
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,900$40,600$417,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL, TIMOTHY Q
Co-Owner
Address
23 SW LAWN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2523-1260
Sale Date01/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FARRELL, KIMBERLY A; FARRELL, TIMOTHY Q$1 2523-126001/23/2015
FARRELL, TIMOTHY Q$50,000 2414-055509/13/2011
J & A REALTY INC; JMAC REALTY LLC$40,000 2378-015107/23/2010
GUDELAUSKAS, FRANK$0 1150-009602/09/1972
GUDLEAUSKAS, N$0 1031-027112/02/1961
GUDELAUSKAS, F$0 0847-044109/06/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,697
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate03a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,577 1,577
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,557 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 483 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
SLBR-SLAB 585 0
   5,526 2,697

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood108.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete660.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,540$12,915$84,455
2024$71,540$12,915$84,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps