682 OAK GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
682 OAK GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0088/ 004/
Control#
00024987
Owner
CHARLES E AUNGST
Taxable Assessed
$322,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
24987
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$312,300$165,600$477,900$10,400$322,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARLES E AUNGST
Co-Owner
Address
682 OAK GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2854-2245
Sale Date04/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHARLES E AUNGST$475,000 2854-224504/09/2024
DAUBERT, CECELIA E; DAUBERT, DAVID D$60,000 2027-177102/04/2003
FORRY,LELA M$0 0959-028805/22/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,223 1,223
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,075 1,075
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,075 538
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,075 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 481 0
   4,929 2,836

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.83
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$10,400
Clean & Green Acres12.83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)PPole2592.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt196.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatBLBlock1920.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood512.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood684.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood180.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole900.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$42,860$20,285$63,145$2,095$44,955
2024$42,860$20,285$63,145$2,095$44,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps