82 AUTUMN LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
82 AUTUMN LANE
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00025016
Owner
DUDLEY, GERALD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$1,027,600
PID
25016
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$947,600$80,000$1,027,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDLEY, GERALD L
Co-Owner
Address
82 AUTUMN LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1542-0242
Sale Date03/04/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUDLEY, GERALD L; DUDLEY, JANE L$120,000 1542-024203/04/1994
ZIMMERMAN, D G & C D$0 1410-000904/15/1988
ADCOCK, G N JR$0 1238-047604/27/1977
HORST, A M$0 1078-108608/20/1966
HORST, C R$0 1074-010903/16/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 6,282
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1765
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)4
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate21b - S - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,918 3,918
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,765 883
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 2,483 819
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 910 610
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 52 52
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,420 0
DCKR-DECK 1,155 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 910 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 2,135 0
SLBR-SLAB 381 0
   17,129 6,282

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,275$15,295$166,570
2024$151,275$15,295$166,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps