690 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
690 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00025023
Owner
EDWARDS, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$280,800
PID
25023
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,700$25,100$280,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
690 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2653-1871
Sale Date03/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EDWARDS, ROBERT J$180,000 2653-187103/27/2019
OUTWOOD EVANGEL LUTHERN CHURCH$1 1599-011004/04/1995
OUTWOOD EVAN LUTH CHURCH$0 1049-022809/14/1963
WEISS, J J & M E$0 1025-005707/28/1961
ZIEGLER, D M$0 1012-037009/26/1960
ZIEGLER, D P & D M$0 0858-036103/06/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,618
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,025 1,025
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,025 513
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,025 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 87 0
SLBR-SLAB 266 0
   5,084 2,618

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood24.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,685$7,500$44,185
2024$36,685$7,500$44,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps