710 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
710 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00025026
Owner
MCMILLIN, RICKY E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$221,900
PID
25026
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,100$24,800$221,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMILLIN, RICKY E
Co-Owner
Address
150 COVERED BRIDGE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1318-0219
Sale Date09/19/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCMILLIN, RICKY E$40,000 1318-021909/19/2001
CHRIST ETHEL R$0 0836-036703/22/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,815
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 750 375
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,440 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   3,642 1,815

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,385$6,250$29,635
2024$23,385$6,250$29,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps