113 SPRINGWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
113 SPRINGWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0001/ 012/
Control#
00002503
Owner
TAGLIERI, JOSEPH D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$318,300
PID
2503
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$292,300$26,000$318,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTAGLIERI, JOSEPH D
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address113 SPRINGWOOD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2801-2330
Sale Date01/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAGLIERI, DOUGLAS J; TAGLIERI, JOSEPH D; TAGLIERI, PATRICE G$1 2801-233001/03/2022
TAGLIERI, J D & P G; TAGLIERI, JOSEPH; TAGLIERI, PATRICE$0 1438-025912/04/1989
PARKER, J G & L M$0 1318-099907/16/1982
ONDO, T B & KOCH, L$0 1275-026006/04/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate03a - S - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 416 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   2,896 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete225.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,940$7,500$49,440
2024$41,940$7,500$49,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps