709 SUEDBERG RD
 Print  Map It

Location
709 SUEDBERG RD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0127/ 000/
Control#
00025049
Owner
AMERSHEK, BRUCE W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$313,100
PID
25049
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,100$38,000$313,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERSHEK, BRUCE W
Co-Owner
Address
709 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$168,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2240-1591
Sale Date01/18/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMERSHEK, BRUCE W$168,000 2240-159101/18/2007
FELTY, JOHN P; FELTY, MILDRED I$0 0748-058110/04/1948
FELTY, J P & M I$0 0702-047704/02/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,665
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,665 1,665
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,665 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   4,122 1,665

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage210
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt112.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood153.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,345$12,835$64,180
2024$51,345$12,835$64,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps