24 S FELTY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
24 S FELTY ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00025075
Owner
STRAUSSER, DENNIS C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,900
PID
25075
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,800$43,100$183,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUSSER, DENNIS C
Co-Owner
Address
30 E MILL ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1426-0187
Sale Date04/15/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRAUSSER, DENNIS C; STRAUSSER, JEREMY D$0 1426-018704/15/1989
STRAUSSER, G H & A M$0 1098-065305/31/1968
STRAUSSER, D F & B M$0 0863-021106/04/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
DCKR-DECK 40 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
   1,704 672

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage228
Depth260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,995$10,450$24,445
2024$13,995$10,450$24,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps