547 OAK GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
547 OAK GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00025083
Owner
LEFFLER, H E & A R
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,900
PID
25083
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$14,700$69,200$83,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFFLER, H E & A R
Co-Owner
Address
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0734-0264
Sale Date04/22/1948

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEFFLER, H E & A R$0 0734-026404/22/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres3.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$960$13,290$14,250
2024$960$13,290$14,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps