62 FELTY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
62 FELTY ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00025086
Owner
LEFFLER, DAVID E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,000
PID
25086
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,100$49,900$210,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFFLER, DAVID E
Co-Owner
Address62 SOUTH FELTY DRIVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2869-1515
Sale Date08/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEFFLER, DAVID E$1 2869-151508/05/2024
LEFFLER, LILLIE E$1 2145-170304/12/2005
FELTY, MARGARET I$0 1197-040509/10/1974
FELTY, D S & M I$0 0582-008211/04/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate21b - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,920 1,920
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,920 1,920
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,920 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 136 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 440 0
   6,336 3,840
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 450
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 450 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 450 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   1,060 450

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock676.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1350.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,045$10,225$45,270
2024$35,045$10,225$45,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps