56 S FELTY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
56 S FELTY ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0010/ 001/
Control#
00025087
Owner
LEFFLER, DAVID E
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$243,800
PID
25087
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,200$58,600$243,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFFLER, DAVID E
Co-Owner
Address
58 SOUTH FELTY ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2011-1691
Sale Date10/12/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEFFLER, DAVID E$1 2011-169110/12/2002
LEFFLER ELVIN S & LILLIE E$0 1310-085711/13/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 488 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   3,016 1,248
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 660
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,075 0
   2,915 660
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 660
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeE-10
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
   660 660

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum468.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum20.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood56.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete396.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,610$11,250$19,860
2024$8,610$11,250$19,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps