23 PINE HEIGHTS DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
23 PINE HEIGHTS DRIVE
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0013/ 010/
Control#
00025098
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, TAMMY F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$295,600
PID
25098
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,700$46,900$295,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, TAMMY F
Co-Owner
Address
23 PINE HEIGHTS DRIVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2631-0024
Sale Date03/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, TAMMY F$1 2631-002403/26/2018
ZIMMERMAN, JERRY C; ZIMMERMAN, TAMMY F$150,000 1568-018805/29/2002
STRUBHAR JR LEROY FREDERICK$1 0893-002805/18/2000
LONG IDA & STRUBHER JR LEROY$61,460 1622-025909/07/1995
LONG R R & I B$0 1335-066710/03/1983
GRAHAM J R & R L$0 1321-015909/17/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)896
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,568 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   3,400 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood512.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,990$13,375$56,365
2024$42,990$13,375$56,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps