Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
122 SPRINGWOOD AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
122 SPRINGWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0001/ 022/
Control#
00002511
Owner
CARL, R ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$258,900
PID
2511
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$232,900
$26,000
$258,900
Owner of Record
Owner
CARL, R ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
122 SPRINGWOOD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1370-0729
Sale Date
01/27/1986
CARL, ELIZABETH M; CARL, R ROBERT
$0
1370-0729
01/27/1986
TREZUDEM R & C
$0
1335-0480
09/28/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,610
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
03A-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,610
1,610
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,610
0
DCK
R-DECK
320
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
815
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
54
0
4,409
1,610
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.3
Total
2025
$50,025
$7,500
$57,525
2024
$50,025
$7,500
$57,525
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps