39 PINE MEADOW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
39 PINE MEADOW DRIVE
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0014/ 008/
Control#
00025110
Owner
LEHMAN, LARRY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$322,700
PID
25110
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,500$39,200$322,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMAN, LARRY D
Co-Owner
Address
39 PINE MEADOW DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0655-0334
Sale Date06/24/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEHMAN, LARRY D; LEHMAN, LISA J$1 0655-033406/24/1999
LEHMAN LARRY D$1 1483-051402/17/1992
LEHMAN, L D & S L$0 1423-095603/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,456 0
DCKR-DECK 392 0
SLBR-SLAB 28 0
   3,332 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,320$10,375$54,695
2024$44,320$10,375$54,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps