132 SPRINGWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
132 SPRINGWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0001/ 023/
Control#
00002512
Owner
MURPHY, VINCENT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$338,200
PID
2512
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$313,500$24,700$338,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY, VINCENT J
Co-Owner
Address
132 SPRINGWOOD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1383-0002
Sale Date07/23/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY, PAULETTE; MURPHY, VINCENT J$0 1383-000207/23/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,234
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,316 1,316
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 918 918
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 918 0
DCKR-DECK 408 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   4,084 2,234

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood551.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood25.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood70.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock90.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,915$8,710$62,625
2024$53,915$8,710$62,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps