128 SPRINGWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
128 SPRINGWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0001/ 025/
Control#
00002514
Owner
DAVIS, EDWARD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$415,000
PID
2514
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,200$25,800$415,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, EDWARD E
Co-Owner
Address
128 SPRINGWOOD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1446-0610
Sale Date05/09/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS, EDWARD E; DAVIS, ELAINE M$0 1446-061005/09/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,545
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate03A-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,524 1,524
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,524 1,021
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,076 0
DCKR-DECK 378 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 602 0
   6,656 2,545

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,100$7,500$67,600
2024$60,100$7,500$67,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps