446 OAK GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
446 OAK GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00025144
Owner
HATTER, MICHAEL EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$178,300
PID
25144
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,300$59,000$178,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHATTER, MICHAEL EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
446 OAK GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$84,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2176-2439
Sale Date10/20/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HATTER, AMANDA M; HATTER, MICHAEL EDWARD$84,500 2176-243910/20/2005
MOYER, JOAN E; MOYER, MERVIN M$0 1174-045506/08/1973
FELTY, O J & M E$0 0611-029201/15/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,208 1,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock432.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood192.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,270$12,125$25,395
2024$13,270$12,125$25,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps