408 OAK GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
408 OAK GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0031/ 001/
Control#
00025150
Owner
ARNICK, RICHARD S
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$87,500
PID
25150
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,600$35,900$87,500

Owner of Record
OwnerARNICK, RICHARD S
Co-Owner
Address
1669 GRACE AVE
LEBANON, PA 17046
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-0687
Sale Date06/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARNICK, RICHARD S; SEBASTIAN, DOROTHY A$65,000 2823-068706/23/2023
BECK, BETSY F; BECK, PAUL R$52,000 0331-012505/28/1998
FIDLER, JOHN M$1 1625-026609/26/1995
NEAL, J R & E L$0 1011-014810/14/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy
GradeE
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj300
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 968 968
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
   1,298 968

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage91
Depth421

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete672.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,630$10,000$16,630
2024$6,630$10,000$16,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps