99 FOURTH AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
99 FOURTH AVE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0001/ 027/
Control#
00002516
Owner
ATKINSON, JILL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$305,500
PID
2516
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,400$27,100$305,500

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINSON, JILL
Co-Owner
Address
99 FOURTH AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2580-0080
Sale Date10/24/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ATKINSON, JILL; ATKINSON, WILLIAM J$1 2580-008010/24/2016
ROWLANDS, JILL M$1 2188-124501/20/2006
ROWLANDS ELLINGER, JILL$1 2023-032712/20/2002
ELLINGER EDWARD A & JILL R$7,500 0407-001608/27/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate03a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 953 953
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 525 263
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,118 0
CTHR-CATHEDRAL (Open Area) 165 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 525 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 438 0
   5,316 2,488

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete1122.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,655$8,495$80,150
2024$71,655$8,495$80,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps