24 CIRCLE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
24 CIRCLE DRIVE
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00025176
Owner
SCHEER, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$222,800
PID
25176
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,600$24,200$222,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEER, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
24 CIRCLE DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2732-0512
Sale Date04/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHEER, DANIELLE A; SCHEER, ROBERT J$1 2732-051204/29/2021
SCARPULLA, DANIELLE A; SCHEER, ROBERT J$133,000 2382-279309/20/2010
SPOTTS, ELIZABETH A; SPOTTS, JAY ROBERT$94,000 2368-189204/19/2010
ZERBE, ARVILLA; ZERBE, CLARENCE$0 0769-027907/12/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 992 992
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 896 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 992 0
DCKR-DECK 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,072 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage145
Depth88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock888.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,855$6,250$26,105
2024$19,855$6,250$26,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps