Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
10 MOONSHINE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
10 MOONSHINE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0063/ 001/
Control#
00025207
Owner
NEIDIG, DALE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,500
PID
25207
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$162,700
$34,800
$197,500
Owner of Record
Owner
NEIDIG, DALE A
Co-Owner
Address
10 MOONSHINE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2545-2021
Sale Date
10/08/2015
KOONS, FAYE L; NEIDIG, DALE A
$115,000
2545-2021
10/08/2015
MILLER, BEATRICE; MILLER, RALPH E
$0
1156-0936
07/06/1972
DONTON, S I
$0
1074-0717
04/06/1966
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
1,040
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
21B-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,040
1,040
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,040
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
336
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
144
0
2,560
1,040
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.8
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.8
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
108.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
W
Wood
252.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$18,885
$10,000
$28,885
2024
$18,885
$10,000
$28,885
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps