49 MOONSHINE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
49 MOONSHINE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0067/ 007/
Control#
00025239
Owner
MEYERS, KENNETH LEE
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$150,500
PID
25239
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,800$26,700$150,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS, KENNETH LEE
Co-Owner
Address
39 STONEY LN
JONESTOWN, PA 17038
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1358-0145
Sale Date04/22/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEYERS, KENNETH LEE; MEYERS, VICKIE L$0 1358-014504/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassDeluxe (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate21B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
DCKR-DECK 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   1,876 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood28.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood312.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,930$10,000$16,930
2024$6,930$10,000$16,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps