121 2 1/2 MILE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
121 2 1/2 MILE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0068/ 002/
Control#
00025242
Owner
DIPPEL, ROBERT T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,100
PID
25242
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,700$74,400$195,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIPPEL, ROBERT T
Co-Owner
Address
121 2 1/2 MILE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$61,800
Certificate
Book & Page 1417-0049
Sale Date12/28/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIPPEL, ROBERT T$61,800 1417-004912/28/2001
SAGER JOSEPH R & EDITH L$0 0749-029209/30/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1829
Living Area: 2,688
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)372
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,176 1,176
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 119 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   3,845 2,688

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood150.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,720$10,495$26,215
2024$15,720$10,495$26,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps