6 SAGER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
6 SAGER DRIVE
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0068/ 003/
Control#
00025243
Owner
SCHACH, BRIAN S
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, <10 Ac
Assessment
$232,900
PID
25243
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,700$67,200$232,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHACH, BRIAN S
Co-Owner
Address
6 SAGER DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2571-1970
Sale Date08/24/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHACH, BRIAN S$1 2571-197008/24/2016
SCHACH, SHIRLEY; SCHACK, WILLIAM J$0 1169-090703/19/1973
SCHACH, W J & S M$0 1135-087204/07/1971
SCHACH, W J & S M$0 1120-032302/06/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,100 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 510 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,830 1,100
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,024
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,024 1,024
   1,024 1,024
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 448
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 448 448
   448 448

Parcel Information
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Deeded Acres3.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock216.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal1200.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,815$12,950$42,765
2024$29,815$12,950$42,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps