2 1/2 MILE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2 1/2 MILE RD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00025252
Owner
140 WENDOVER LANE II LLC
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$502,900
PID
25252
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,200$494,700$502,900

Owner of Record
Owner140 WENDOVER LANE II LLC
Co-Owner
Address
500 MAMARONECK AVE
HARRISON, NY 10528
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2455-2798
Sale Date12/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
140 WENDOVER LANE II LLC; BLACK, DOUGLAS$800,000 2455-279812/12/2012
STUDER, ROBERT J$0 1403-065702/03/1988
HUBER, R C$0 1376-086606/27/1986
MARTIN, I & L$0 1246-004609/23/1977
ROTHENBERGER, J E$0 1162-048609/29/1972
MERRILL, W E$0 0542-022703/25/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres88.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)88.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal512.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal512.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal1024.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal512.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$56,155$56,155
2024$0$56,155$56,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps