50 2 1/2 MILE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
50 2 1/2 MILE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0070/ 005/
Control#
00025257
Owner
DAGOSTINO, VINCENT D
Taxable Assessed
$316,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
25257
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$295,000$66,300$361,300$21,900$316,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAGOSTINO, VINCENT D
Co-Owner
Address
50 2 1/2 MILE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1365-0875
Sale Date10/04/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAGOSTINO, KATHY L; DAGOSTINO, VINCENT D$0 1365-087510/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,876
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1T111 Plywood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,876 1,876
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,876 0
DCKR-DECK 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   4,362 1,876

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$21,900
Clean & Green Acres9.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame324.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1680.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame576.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame180.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame312.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete445.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$49,755$13,605$63,360$10,695$60,450
2024$53,215$13,605$66,820$10,695$63,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps