48 2 1/2 MILE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
48 2 1/2 MILE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0070/ 006/
Control#
00025258
Owner
DONTON, ROBERT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$404,000
PID
25258
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,200$124,800$404,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDONTON, ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address
48 2 1/2 MILE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2283-0026
Sale Date11/29/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONTON, ROBERT A; GOCHENAUER, FRANCHESCA E$225,000 2283-002611/29/2007
LUCAS, JULIE Y; LUCAS, LANCE L$150,000 0272-029103/19/1998
FENNER, RICHARD A & FLORENCE S$0 1368-065312/09/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,066 1,066
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 754 754
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 508 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 12 0
SLBR-SLAB 232 0
   3,092 1,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,420$11,790$77,210
2024$65,420$11,790$77,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps