281 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
281 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00025285
Owner
BRANDT, MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$681,300
PID
25285
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$437,600$243,700$681,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANDT, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address625 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2951-1259
Sale Date03/11/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRANDT, MATTHEW; BRANDT, WENDY J$1 2951-125903/11/2026
BRANDT, MARK S; BRANDT, PATRICIA L$0 1278-095208/31/1979
SCHWARTZ, H L & J M$0 1195-088309/03/1974
O'BRIEN, H J & M H$0 0899-003004/22/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,849
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate21-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,136 3,136
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 2,101 1,408
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 870 870
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 870 435
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,971 0
DCKR-DECK 276 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,505 0
   11,729 5,849
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 647
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 395 395
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 252 252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 55 0
   1,044 647

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres9.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl792.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood250.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood250.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal360.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1110.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete25.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,100$22,255$95,355
2024$73,100$22,255$95,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps