25 LONG LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
25 LONG LANE
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00025301
Owner
MEASE, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$376,800
PID
25301
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,200$90,600$376,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMEASE, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address
25 LONG LANE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0664-0104
Sale Date07/07/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEASE, DAVID M; MEASE, MARY M$1 0664-010407/07/1999
BROWN JR ALLEN R & BETTY A$0 1349-097209/24/1984
BROWN JR ALLEN R & BARBARA D$0 1186-066202/25/1974
SPITTLER A A & G L$0 1140-077707/21/1971
SPITTLER W R & B$0 0939-055805/24/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,602
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21b - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,130 2,130
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,472 1,472
CPTR-CARPORT 408 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 314 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 42 0
   5,542 3,602

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1530.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)ALAluminum64.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood18.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)ALAluminum30.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,840$12,500$57,340
2024$44,840$12,500$57,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps