374 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
374 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00025316
Owner
LORIN A ZEHRING
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$263,300
PID
25316
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,200$59,100$263,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLORIN A ZEHRING
Co-Owner
Address
63 PINE HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2859-0211
Sale Date05/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDREA M ZEHRING; LORIN A ZEHRING$200,000 2859-021105/10/2024
NEWSWANGER, JOSHUA J; NEWSWANGER, MICHELLE A$1 2491-090212/10/2013
NEWSWANGER, ELMA M; NEWSWANGER, J RICHARD$0 1382-088910/28/1986
ANSPACH, R C$0 1364-096009/20/1985
ANSPACH, W D & F A$0 0624-049603/22/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 1,925 1,925
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,925 1,925
   3,850 3,850
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Type:Hot Water
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
SHPShop (Vehicle, Mech, Elec) 800 800
   800 800
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 768
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 768 768
   768 768

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame288.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal480.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary9300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,610$10,350$40,960
2024$30,610$10,350$40,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps