408 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
408 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00025324
Owner
PINE GROVE DEV LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$668,700
PID
25324
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$590,900$77,800$668,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE GROVE DEV LLC,
Co-OwnerSTE 802
Address301 301 ROUTE 17 NORTH
RUTHERFORD, NJ 07070
Sale Price$1,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2753-1577
Sale Date10/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINE GROVE DEV LLC,$1,300,000 2753-157710/21/2021
SKB PINEGROVE LLC$350,000 2514-031609/26/2014
DIJAN INC$650,000 2268-093108/03/2007
WELCOME GRP PINE GROVE 1998 A$1,500 2184-014811/16/2005
K & P REAL ESTATE LLC; UNITED MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC$470,000 0223-009812/22/1998
POPP, R W$600,000 1516-005708/04/1993
D & P ENTERPRISES$0 1435-081710/13/1989
FREEMAN, C M & G M$0 1280-091210/11/1979
SHOLLENBERGER, G B & H M$0 0884-024506/28/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,686
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Fast Food
Bldg Use:FFF: Fast Food Franchise
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
FFFFast Food Franchise 2,686 2,686
   2,686 2,686

Parcel Information
Use Code325
DescriptionFast Food  
Deeded Acres1.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code325
DescriptionFast Food  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary35900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,565$67,885$242,450
2024$174,565$67,885$242,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps