558 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
558 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0113/ 000/
Control#
00025337
Owner
HELLER, JAMES R
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, <10 Ac
Assessment
$191,200
PID
25337
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,300$49,900$191,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHELLER, JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address
558 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$107,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2458-0943
Sale Date12/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HELLER, JAMES R; HELLER, TERESA A$107,900 2458-094312/03/2012
BRETZIUS, DAVID E; BRETZIUS, PATRICIA F$0 1365-025709/25/1985
LEHMAN, H & S M$0 0609-007207/16/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
DCKR-DECK 544 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   2,896 1,144
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 160
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
OFCOffice 160 160
   160 160

Parcel Information
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal256.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1107.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,620$10,750$37,370
2024$26,620$10,750$37,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps