572 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
572 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0118/ 000/
Control#
00025343
Owner
WINSLOW, RALPH H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$221,500
PID
25343
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,600$40,900$221,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWINSLOW, RALPH H
Co-Owner
Address572 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2895-0876
Sale Date02/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WINSLOW , AMY L; WINSLOW, RALPH H$250,000 2895-087602/27/2025
STRUBHAR, BRIAN T$95,000 2274-135609/18/2007
FANNIE MAE$907 2253-182904/27/2007
REHRIG, JOHN W; REHRIG, MARSHA L$92,275 2045-253705/23/2003
SCHWARTZ I R & D E$0 1091-006110/06/1967
TREIDA, P E ETUX$0 0936-036402/28/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,336 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage230
Depth204

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame192.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock980.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,040$10,100$37,140
2024$27,040$10,100$37,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps