590 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
590 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0122/ 000/
Control#
00025347
Owner
NEWSWANGER, FRANCES H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$202,300
PID
25347
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,300$26,000$202,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWSWANGER, FRANCES H
Co-Owner
Address
115 MOORE RD
LEBANON, PA 17046
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2805-1414
Sale Date12/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEWSWANGER, FRANCES H$1 2805-141412/27/2022
NEWSWANGER, FRANCES H; NEWSWANGER, JOHN D; THE JOHN D AND FRANCES H$1 2797-086109/13/2022
NEWSWANGER, FRANCES H$114,900 2701-160309/04/2020
WAGNER, DONALD R; WAGNER, SUSAN M$113,500 2125-159111/19/2004
BETZ, MATTHEW$105,000 2046-251606/09/2003
STRYKER LINDA L$95,000 2004-167508/22/2002
SAMPSON JEFFREY & HESSER TEDDI$68,000 1476-011802/06/1992
LEHR ARTHUR W & ETHEL R$0 0592-002904/21/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,077
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,117 1,117
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 329 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,530 2,077

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage90
Depth204

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock672.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal18.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,615$11,935$47,550
2024$35,615$11,935$47,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps