601 SUEDBERG RD
 Print  Map It

Location
601 SUEDBERG RD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0125/ 002/
Control#
00025357
Owner
UMBENHAUER, ROBERT M
Taxable Assessed
$204,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
25357
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$165,100$39,100$204,200$39,100$204,200

Owner of Record
OwnerUMBENHAUER, ROBERT M
Co-Owner
Address
619 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2709-0274
Sale Date11/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UMBENHAUER, ROBERT M; UMBENHAURER, KRISTY J$1 2709-027411/03/2020
UMBENHAUER, ROBERT M$1 0446-008610/16/1998
UMBENHAUER EUGENE D; UMBENHAUER, ROBERT M$1 0446-008110/16/1998
AUNGST A & SHELTERS L ETAL$1 0050-024304/22/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,892
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 836 836
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 836 836
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 440 220
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 836 0
DCKR-DECK 325 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   3,473 1,892

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$39,100
Clean & Green Acres0.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$12,350$12,500$24,850$12,500$24,850
2024$12,350$12,500$24,850$12,500$24,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps