677 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
677 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0130/ 000/
Control#
00025366
Owner
HOFFMAN, DONALD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,000
PID
25366
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,900$46,100$208,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, DONALD J
Co-Owner
Address
677 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2827-2419
Sale Date08/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFMAN, DONALD J$1 2827-241908/01/2023
HOFFMAN, DOROTHY W; HOFFMAN, GEORGE E$0 1085-070703/28/1962
HOFFMAN, G E & D W$0 1085-070309/27/1957
HOFFMAN, G E & D W$0 0696-030111/15/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,891
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,155 1,155
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 736 736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
SLBR-SLAB 456 0
   3,315 1,891

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.63

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood240.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood77.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,880$13,290$35,170
2024$21,880$13,290$35,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps