650 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
650 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0133/ 000/
Control#
00025371
Owner
WOLFF, JR, ALLEN TROY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$279,400
PID
25371
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,200$50,200$279,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFF, JR, ALLEN TROY
Co-Owner
Address
650 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2886-2123
Sale Date12/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFF, ALLEN TROY JR$230,000 2886-212312/12/2024
HALDEMAN, WILLIAM J$1 2496-266801/18/2014
ZERBE, MELISSA A$123,000 2365-262303/16/2010
SPOTTS, ELIZABETH A; SPOTTS, JAY ROBERT$1 2356-173310/23/2009
SPOTTS, ELIZABETH A; SPOTTS, JAY ROBERT$89,000 2354-166410/22/2009
STUMP, BETTY LOU$1 0744-024410/19/1999
MILLER C E & E$0 1074-080503/28/1961
MILLER C E & E$0 1075-025910/30/1959
MILLER C E & E$0 0990-034110/23/1959
HALDEMAN, A N ETUX$0 0933-054802/05/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,382
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate21B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,382 1,382
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,614 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 930 0
SLBR-SLAB 320 0
   5,246 1,382

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,340$11,250$44,590
2024$33,340$11,250$44,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps