545 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
545 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0148/ 000/
Control#
00025391
Owner
AWE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,000
PID
25391
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,400$26,600$226,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAWE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address29 SKYLINE LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$280,750
Certificate
Book & Page 2872-0062
Sale Date08/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AWE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS, LLC$280,750 2872-006208/28/2024
IMSCHWEILER, LINDA S$1 2644-240111/28/2018
ANSPACH, BETTY J; ANSPACH, JAY D$0 0822-009207/16/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,156
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,156 1,156
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   2,656 1,156

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock625.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,665$11,250$36,915
2024$25,665$11,250$36,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps